Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A. FRANKS & SON

Company number 00610979

Registered office address
6 Northolme Road, London, N5 2UZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
9 September 1958

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2023
due by 24 August 2023

Last statement dated 10 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64202 - Activities of production holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
VIC FEARN TRANSPORT COMPANY 09 Sep 1958 - 13 Nov 1990