SPRINGFIELD TENNIS AND SQUASH CLUB LIMITED

Company number 00608960

Registered office address
Springfield Tennis And Squash Club Kilbys Grove Off Church Lane, Handsworth Wood, Birmingham, B20 2ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 July 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2021
due by 8 May 2021

Last statement dated 24 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
SPRINGFIELD (HANDSWORTH) LAWN TENNIS CLUB LIMITED(THE) 31 Jul 1958 - 28 Apr 1986