Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMALGAMATED BERKSHIRE ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 00607832

Registered office address
First Floor Meridian House, 2 Russell Street, Windsor, United Kingdom, SL4 1HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 25 March 2022
due by 25 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 25 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2022
due by 18 November 2022

Last statement dated 4 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
FORLEASE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 11 Jul 1958 - 02 Jan 1990