Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMALGAMATED BERKSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00603678

Registered office address
First Floor Meridian House, 2 Russell Street, Windsor, United Kingdom, SL4 1HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 25 March 2022
due by 25 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 25 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2022
due by 28 March 2022

Last statement dated 14 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
AMALGAMATED BERKSHIRE HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 23 Jan 1990 - 10 Dec 2003
TAYLOR CONSTRUCTION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 29 Apr 1958 - 23 Jan 1990