HANSON LAND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 00602854

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2022
due by 29 April 2022

Last statement dated 15 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARC PROPERTIES LIMITED 01 Jul 1986 - 13 Oct 1994
A.R.C. PROPERTIES LIMITED 25 Jan 1985 - 01 Jul 1986
AMEY GRAVEL LIMITED 16 Apr 1958 - 25 Jan 1985