Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ZEUS LAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00601220

Registered office address
3 Sheldon Square, Paddington, London, W2 6PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2023
due by 8 July 2023

Last statement dated 24 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
KINGFISHER (INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS) LIMITED 17 Mar 1989 - 04 Feb 1991
WOOLWORTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 Feb 1987 - 17 Mar 1989
F.W.WOOLWORTH (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 25 Mar 1958 - 01 Feb 1987