Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUTOSTRUCTURES UK LIMITED

Company number 00600230

Registered office address
Hadley Castle Works, Telford, Shropshire, TF1 6AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2023
due by 15 September 2023

Last statement dated 1 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN AUTOSTRUCTURES LIMITED 18 Aug 1999 - 06 Jun 2022
GKN SOCKET SCREWS LIMITED 01 Jan 1982 - 18 Aug 1999
ALEXANDER SOCKET SCREWS LIMITED 10 Mar 1958 - 01 Jan 1982