Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KENARD ENGINEERING (TEWKESBURY) LIMITED

Company number 00600170

Registered office address
Green Street, Green Road, Dartford, Kent, DA1 1QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2022
due by 5 September 2022

Last statement dated 22 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25620 - Machining
Previous company names
Name Period
RACAL ENGINEERING LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 27 Jul 1999
RACAL ENGINEERING (L & H) LIMITED 07 Mar 1958 - 31 Dec 1977