Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIQUICK 211 LIMITED

Company number 00597546

Registered office address
Lakeside, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, B37 7XZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2022
due by 22 March 2022

Last statement dated 8 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
IMI YORKSHIRE ALLOYS LIMITED 01 Jan 1986 - 19 Nov 1998
IMI YORKSHIRE IMPERIAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 01 Jan 1986
YORKSHIRE IMPERIAL METALS LIMITED 21 Jan 1958 - 31 Dec 1979