Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOSSARD LIMITED

Company number 00596205

Registered office address
The Courtaulds Building, 292 Haydn Road, Nottingham, England, NG5 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2022
due by 15 December 2022

Last statement dated 1 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14142 - Manufacture of women's underwear
  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
GOSSARD (THE ORIGINAL) LIMITED 10 Jun 2015 - 01 Dec 2017
GOSSARD LIMITED 31 Dec 1957 - 10 Jun 2015