COSTAIN PROCESS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 00590330

Registered office address
Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2022
due by 19 February 2022

Last statement dated 5 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
COSTAIN PROCESS ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 12 Sep 1957 - 07 Mar 1985