Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HULL IONIANS RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00586524

Registered office address
Hull Ionians R U F C, Brantingham Park, Elloughton Road Brantingham, East Yorkshire, HU15 1HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 July 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2023
due by 15 December 2023

Last statement dated 1 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
IONIANS RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED(THE) 01 Jul 1957 - 03 Feb 1992