CHUBB GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00585729

Registered office address
1st Floor, Ash House, Littleton Road, Ashford, Middlesex, England, TW15 1TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2022
due by 19 June 2022

Last statement dated 5 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WILLIAMS LIMITED 28 May 1997 - 28 Feb 2001
WILLIAMS HOLDINGS PLC 07 Jan 1983 - 28 May 1997
W WILLIAMS & SONS (HOLDINGS) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 18 Jun 1957 - 07 Jan 1983