Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WARWICKSHIRE WILDLIFE TRUST LTD

Company number 00585247

Registered office address
Brandon Marsh Nature Centre, Brandon Lane, Coventry, West Midlands, CV3 3GW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 June 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2023
due by 3 July 2023

Last statement dated 19 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WARWICKSHIRE NATURE CONSERVATION TRUST(THE) 21 Jul 1983 - 05 Dec 1997
WARWICKSHIRE NATURE CONSERVATION TRUST LIMITED(THE) 06 Jun 1957 - 21 Jul 1983