CONSUMERS' ASSOCIATION

Company number 00580128

Registered office address
2 Marylebone Road, London, NW1 4DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 March 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATION FOR CONSUMER RESEARCH(THE) 31 Jan 1987 - 01 Apr 1995
CONSUMERS ASSOCIATION 18 Mar 1957 - 31 Jan 1987