Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIBELCO UK LIMITED

Company number 00578631

Registered office address
Brookside Hall, Congleton Road, Sandbach, Cheshire, CW11 4TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
Previous company names
Name Period
WBB MINERALS LIMITED 02 Dec 2003 - 30 Sep 2008
SIBELCO MINERALS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED 27 Jul 2000 - 02 Dec 2003
HEPWORTH MINERALS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED 01 Oct 1988 - 27 Jul 2000
BRITISH INDUSTRIAL SAND LIMITED 15 Jan 1987 - 01 Oct 1988
B.I.S. MINERALS LIMITED 24 Mar 1982 - 15 Jan 1987
LAWTON MINERALS LIMITED 18 Feb 1957 - 24 Mar 1982