Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASK SPRINGS & PRESSINGS LIMITED

Company number 00578151

Registered office address
Brotherton & Co, 166 Easemore Road, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 8HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2022
due by 25 December 2022

Last statement dated 11 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs
Previous company names
Name Period
H KEDWARDS LIMITED 07 Feb 1957 - 05 Jan 2007