Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE EPIPHANY TRUST (TRURO) LIMITED

Company number 00575567

Registered office address
Epiphany House, Kenwyn, Truro, TR1 3DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 December 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2023
due by 12 May 2023

Last statement dated 28 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMUNITY OF THE EPIPHANY TRUST ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) 13 Dec 1956 - 10 Jul 2002