IDLE WORKS LIMITED

Company number 00571503

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2021
due by 16 December 2021

Last statement dated 2 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS (BRADFORD) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1980
ALFRED ROBINSON(BRADFORD)LIMITED 14 Sep 1956 - 31 Dec 1976