GE CAPITAL EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00571174

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1956

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 29 February 2020
due by 14 March 2020

Last statement dated 28 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
GENERAL ELECTRIC CAPITAL EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED 18 Sep 1998 - 22 Jun 2001
BARCOM PLANT LIMITED 17 Jan 1996 - 18 Sep 1998
VENTURE PLANT LIMITED 21 Jun 1988 - 17 Jan 1996
TILBURY PLANT LIMITED 05 Sep 1956 - 21 Jun 1988