Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TALL SHIPS YOUTH TRUST

Company number 00567460

Registered office address
2a The Hard, Portsmouth, PO1 3PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 June 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2022
due by 14 November 2022

Last statement dated 31 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SAIL TRAINING ASSOCIATION(THE) 12 Jun 1956 - 15 Aug 2003