Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STOVER SCHOOL ASSOCIATION

Company number 00565995

Registered office address
Stover School, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 6QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 May 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 November 2023
due by 1 December 2023

Last statement dated 17 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
STOVER SCHOOL ASSOCIATION LIMITED 11 May 1956 - 23 Jan 1991