CROSSE & BLACKWELL LTD

Company number 00564125

Registered office address
Sixth Floor Royal Liver Building, Pier Head, Liverpool, L3 1NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2021
due by 16 August 2021

Last statement dated 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
EDEN VALLEY WATER LIMITED 28 Mar 2018 - 13 Sep 2020
STRETTON HILLS MINERAL WATER COMPANY LIMITED 30 Jan 2007 - 28 Mar 2018
OXBRIDGE FOODS LIMITED 15 Feb 1996 - 30 Jan 2007
HAIGH,CASTLE & CO.LIMITED 05 Apr 1956 - 15 Feb 1996