MITIE LIGHTING LIMITED

Company number 00564015

Registered office address
1 Harlequin Office Park, Fieldfare, Emersons Green, Bristol, England, BS16 7FN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1956

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 24 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
Previous company names
Name Period
DALKIA LIGHTING & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD 11 Mar 2008 - 02 Mar 2010
PARKERSELL (LIGHTING & ELECTRICAL) SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 11 Mar 2008
PARKERSELL LIGHTING MAINTENANCE LIMITED 04 Apr 1956 - 31 Dec 1976