UNION TRAFFIC LIMITED

Company number 00560911

Registered office address
1 Greenside Walk, Biggin Hill, Westerham, Kent, TN16 3NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1956

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 1999
due by 31 October 2000

Last accounts made up to 31 December 1998

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 2 August 2016
due by 16 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 2 August 1998

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5010 - Sale of motor vehicles
  • 6024 - Freight transport by road
  • 6312 - Storage & warehousing
Previous company names
Name Period
UNION CARTAGE COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 03 Feb 1956 - 31 Dec 1976