Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

M.H.S. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00559995

Registered office address
St. James's Place House, 1 Tetbury Road, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England, GL7 1FP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2022
due by 24 December 2022

Last statement dated 10 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
P.J. BURKE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 26 Feb 1982 - 31 May 1983
P.J. BURKE LIMITED 13 Jan 1956 - 26 Feb 1982