PRINCESS TOURS LIMITED

Company number 00559165

Registered office address
Webber House, 26-28 Market Street, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 1PF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 July 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1955

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FLAG TRAVEL (RETAIL) LIMITED 31 May 1984 - 06 Mar 1989
FAIRPLAY TRAVEL LIMITED 12 Apr 1983 - 31 May 1984
BOOMERANG TRAVEL LIMITED 23 Dec 1955 - 12 Apr 1983