BUTTERLEY AGLITE

Company number 00558191

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 March 2011
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
3 December 1955

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BUTTERLEY AGLITE LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 18 Nov 2008
AGLITE (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 03 Dec 1955 - 31 Dec 1978