TWYFORD SCHOOL

Company number 00558147

Registered office address
Twyford School, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 1NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 December 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2021
due by 29 October 2021

Last statement dated 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
TWYFORD SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED 02 Dec 1955 - 19 Dec 2003