Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HURST & BLACKETT LIMITED

Company number 00558134

Registered office address
20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, SW1V 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2022
due by 6 June 2022

Last statement dated 23 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRIE AND JENKINS LIMITED 02 Dec 1955 - 09 Apr 1987