Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEI SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00557902

Registered office address
Moor Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1955

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 March 2018
due by 15 March 2018

Last statement dated 1 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN THOMPSON(PIPEWORK AND ORDINANCE DIVISION)LIMITED 29 Nov 1955 - 31 Dec 1980