TED BATES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00553986

Registered office address
Sea Containers House, 18 Upper Ground, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 October 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 August 1955

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TED BATES LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1980
HOBSON,BATES & PARTNERS LIMITED 30 Aug 1955 - 31 Dec 1976