E & G HARRIS LIMITED

Company number 00553136

Registered office address
Sapphire Court, Walsgrave Triangle, Coventry, CV2 2TX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 December 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 1955

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HOLLAND & BARRETT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 24 Jan 1992 - 19 May 1995
R.M. HUGHES (CHEMISTS) LIMITED 11 Aug 1955 - 24 Jan 1992