TRUSOUND MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company number 00552165

Registered office address
Stanley House, Bramble Road, Swindon, Wilts, SN2 8ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2021
due by 22 June 2021

Last statement dated 8 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BLICK TRUSOUND MANUFACTURING LIMITED 17 Feb 1988 - 23 Jan 1989
TRUSOUND MANUFACTURING LIMITED 16 Jul 1955 - 17 Feb 1988