Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWCO 3006 LIMITED

Company number 00543814

Registered office address
Synectics House, 3-4 Broadfield Close, Sheffield, England, S8 0XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2023
due by 14 December 2023

Last statement dated 30 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
QUADRANT SECURITY GROUP LIMITED 07 Mar 2006 - 31 May 2006
LEEDS CAMERA CENTRE LIMITED 28 Jun 1990 - 07 Mar 2006
QUADRANT VODAPAGE LIMITED 06 Feb 1989 - 28 Jun 1990
SANDHURST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 29 Jan 1988 - 06 Feb 1989
SANDHURST VODAFONE LIMITED 23 Jul 1986 - 29 Jan 1988
SANDHURST (STATIONERS) LIMITED 12 Apr 1984 - 23 Jul 1986
SANDHURST (STATIONERS) LIMITED 26 Jan 1955 - 12 Apr 1984