Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SMS MEVAC UK LIMITED

Company number 00542562

Registered office address
Suite G2 Northwich Business Centre, Meadow Street, Northwich, England, CW9 5BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2022
due by 16 November 2022

Last statement dated 2 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28910 - Manufacture of machinery for metallurgy
Previous company names
Name Period
VACMETAL (UK) LIMITED 30 Dec 1954 - 04 Jul 2005