Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

T&N SHELF THREE LIMITED

Company number 00542369

Registered office address
Kroll Wellington Plaza, 31 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4DL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 July 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1954

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2001

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LIMITED 30 Apr 1982 - 23 Oct 1995
B.I.P.CHEMICALS LIMITED 23 Dec 1954 - 30 Apr 1982