Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARL ZEISS LTD

Company number 00542141

Registered office address
Zeiss House 1030 Cambourne Business Park, Cambourne, Cambridge, England, CB23 6DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2023
due by 11 June 2023

Last statement dated 28 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARL ZEISS (OBERKOCHEN) LIMITED 18 Dec 1954 - 04 Apr 1995