Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACRU ELECTRIC TOOL MANUFACTURING CO. LIMITED(THE)

Company number 00539360

Registered office address
Demmings Road, Off Councillor Lane, Cheadle, Cheshire, SK8 2PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2023
due by 13 April 2023

Last statement dated 30 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names
Name Period
RUBERT & CO. LIMITED 16 Oct 1954 - 30 Oct 1985