Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASCENTIAL UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00537204

Registered office address
33 Kingsway, London, United Kingdom, WC2B 6UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EMAP LIMITED 19 May 2008 - 05 Jun 2017
EMAP COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 27 Jun 2000 - 19 May 2008
EMAP BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 26 Apr 1994 - 27 Jun 2000
EMAP BUSINESS PUBLISHING LIMITED 15 Sep 1988 - 26 Apr 1994
REFRIGERATION PRESS LIMITED 21 Aug 1954 - 15 Sep 1988