Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JHSW LIMITED

Company number 00532081

Registered office address
Citigroup Centre, Canada Square Canary Wharf, London, E14 5LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2023
due by 25 April 2023

Last statement dated 11 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
J. HENRY SCHRODER & CO. LIMITED 05 Jul 1995 - 16 Jan 2001
J.HENRY SCHRODER WAGG & CO.LIMITED 12 Apr 1954 - 05 Jul 1995