XDG LIMITED

Company number 00530526

Registered office address
C/O Smiths Group Plc, 4th Floor, 11-12 St James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2021
due by 1 October 2021

Last statement dated 17 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
XDG PLC 30 May 2007 - 18 Jul 2013
DOWTY GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 18 Mar 1954 - 30 May 2007