Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST. MODWEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00528657

Registered office address
Two Devon Way, Longbridge, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B31 2TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2023
due by 26 April 2023

Last statement dated 12 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
REGIONAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 21 Aug 1989 - 10 Dec 1993
PRESS EQUIPMENT LIMITED 29 Jan 1954 - 21 Aug 1989