Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KADIMA (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00525323

Registered office address
The Courtaulds Building, 292 Haydn Road, Nottingham, England, NG5 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2023
due by 14 September 2023

Last statement dated 31 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DERBY-NYLA LIMITED 03 Nov 1953 - 16 Feb 2010