Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WASHBOURNE 2010 LIMITED

Company number 00525214

Registered office address
Charter Buildings, 9 Ashton Lane, Sale, Cheshire, United Kingdom, M33 6WT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EAVES & WASHBOURNE LIMITED 31 Oct 1953 - 03 Nov 2010