Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KINGSTON ASSET FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 00523804

Registered office address
Wimbledon Bridge House Hartfield Road, Wimbledon, London, England, England, SW19 3RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2023
due by 9 June 2023

Last statement dated 26 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HESSLE ASSET FINANCE LIMITED 17 Jan 2005 - 21 Jan 2005
CATTLES COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED 01 Sep 1995 - 17 Jan 2005
CATTLE'S HOLDINGS FINANCE LIMITED 21 Sep 1953 - 01 Sep 1995