Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THALES AVIONICS LIMITED

Company number 00523160

Registered office address
350 Longwater Avenue, Green Park, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG2 6GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2022
due by 27 October 2022

Last statement dated 13 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMSON RACAL AVIONICS LIMITED 01 Sep 2000 - 20 Dec 2000
RACAL AVIONICS LIMITED 05 May 1982 - 01 Sep 2000
SOUTH BANK PUBLICITY LIMITED 29 Aug 1953 - 05 May 1982