BLACKROCK EXECUTOR & TRUSTEE CO. LIMITED

Company number 00522357

Registered office address
12 Throgmorton Avenue, London, EC2N 2DL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 June 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 1953

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MERRILL LYNCH INVESTMENT MANAGERS EXECUTOR & TRUSTEE CO. LIMITED 29 Sep 2000 - 02 Oct 2006
MERCURY EXECUTOR & TRUSTEE CO. LTD. 09 Feb 1987 - 29 Sep 2000
S.G. WARBURG EXECUTOR & TRUSTEE CO. LIMITED 01 Aug 1953 - 09 Feb 1987