ALFRED MCALPINE UTILITY SERVICES NW LIMITED

Company number 00521510

Registered office address
24 Birch Street, Wolverhampton, WV1 4HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1953

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2009
due by 30 September 2010

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 17 October 2016
due by 31 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 17 October 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineer
Previous company names
Name Period
RYAN UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED 20 Nov 2000 - 02 Jan 2003
D.J. RYAN & SONS LIMITED 07 Jul 1953 - 20 Nov 2000