THE GOLF FOUNDATION

Company number 00519615

Registered office address
Ambition Broxbourne Business Centre, Pindar Road, Hoddesdon, England, EN11 0FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 May 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2022
due by 22 March 2022

Last statement dated 8 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLF FOUNDATION.LIMITED(THE) 13 May 1953 - 05 Sep 2015